Boys' and Girls' Records
State Champions
Raleigh Lewis 2018 Discus State Champion (126-4)
Girls' Records
Jumps
High Jump: Brittany Richardson 5-04 (2012)
Long Jump: Madelyn Thompson 17-01.50 (April 9, 2019 Sectionals)
Triple Jump: Madelyn Thompson 32-10 (April 15, 2019)
Pole Vault: Kelly Carson 8-00 (2009) Caroline Hamilton 8-00 (May 12, 2022 State) NEW!
Throws
Shot: Raleigh Lewis 35-03.5 (Regions 2016)
Discus: Raleigh Lewis 131-09 (April 29, 2017 Sectionals)
Sprints
100m: Amber Wann 13.0 (2010)
200m: Nyziah Moore 26.95 (April 29, 2017 Sectionals)
400m: Cassidy Hairsine 1:03.30 (2010)
Distance
800m: Sarah Buckler 2:24.67 (April 18, 2016 Regions)
1600m: Sarah Buckler 5:26.66 (April 30, 2016 Sectionals)
3200m: Emily Poole 11:47.79 (May 7, 2015 State)
Hurdles
100m: Madelyn Thompson 15.23 (April 15, 2019 Regions)
300m: Gracie Murray 48.15 (Regions 2021)
Relays
4X100m: 51.59 Nyzaih Moore, Emilee Jones, Kaylin McLaughlin, Madelyn Thompson- April 29, 2014)
4X400m: 4:22.77 Noor Sabeeh, Sarah Buckler, Emilee Jones, Anna Driskell (2016)
4X800m: 11:13.17 Zandy Burton, Allison Craft, Alexis Faul, Morgyn Easley (Regions 2021)
State Champions
JD Black 2022 High Jump State Champion (6-08)
Boys' Records
Jumps
High Jump: JD Black 6'8 (April 12, 2022) NEW!
Long Jump: Chandler Hill-21-03 (Sectionals 2018)
Triple Jump: Ryan Carter-40-11 (Regions 2018)
Pole Vault: Wes Lozano-13-00 (March 18, 2019)
Throws
Shot: Lavarius Hood 48-02.75 (April 17, 2017)
Discus: Zach Scott 153-04 (May 4, 2019)
Sprints
400m: Jacob Keith 49.79 (2013)
200m: Jacob Keith 22.23 (April 26, 2014)
100m: Ketwun Burns 10.75 (March 16, 2013)
Distance
3200m: Ryan Gebelein 9:33.63 (State 2016)
1600m: Ryan Gebelein 4:29.06 (State 2016)
800m: Gavin Chandler 2:05.16 (Regions 2021)
Hurdles
110m: Logan Nave 15.48 (April 18, 2016)
300m: Damian Weekly 41.60 (May 4, 2019)
Relays
4 X 100m: Khalyahl Hood, Jacob Keith, David Buckler,
Lorenzo Hood 43.80 (2014)
4 X 400m: Jacob Keith, Ketwun Burns, David Besh,
Ace Lafaele 3:31.55 (2013)
4 x 800m: Griffin Black, Will Waldrop, Collin Black, Gavin
Chandler 8:44.29 (Regions 2021)
4X200m: Drew Bradley, Paxton McCrary, Justin Lee,
Will Jones 1:36.56 (Sectionals 2022) NEW!